Pharmacy Colleges in Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh

8 pharmacy institutions in Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh hold a current approval from PCI. Between them they list 2 approved courses. Their listed courses carry a total approved intake of 840 seats. The largest by intake are K C Reddy Institute Of Pharmaceutical Sciences Jangamguntlapalem Medikonduru Mandal Guntur (160), St Marys College Of Pharmacy Chebrolu (160), Vaagdevi College Of Pharmacy Gurazala (160).

As published by PCI. Checked 30 August 2026.

  • A S N Pharmacy College Burripalem Road Nelapadu Tenali Guntur

    Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh

    B.Pharm

    PCI approved u/s 12

    Details
    DistrictPalnadu
    StateAndhra Pradesh
    Approved byPCI
    PCI code15
    Courses & intake (1)
    ProgrammeLevelCourseIntakeRecognition
    PharmacyB.PharmB-Pharm60PCI approved u/s 12source records approval upto 2022-2023
  • K C Reddy Institute Of Pharmaceutical Sciences Jangamguntlapalem Medikonduru Mandal Guntur

    Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh

    D.Pharm·B.Pharm

    PCI approved u/s 12

    Details
    DistrictPalnadu
    StateAndhra Pradesh
    Approved byPCI
    PCI code1044
    Courses & intake (2)
    ProgrammeLevelCourseIntakeRecognition
    PharmacyD.PharmD-Pharm60Conduct only — not u/s 12source records approval upto 2022-2023
    PharmacyB.PharmB-Pharm100PCI approved u/s 12source records approval upto 2022-2023
    Total intake160
  • Priyadarshini Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Th Mile Pulladigunta Kornepadu Vatticherukuru Guntur Formerly Known As Don Don Bosco P G College Of Pharmacy Thmile Pulladigunta Vatticherukuru Guntur

    Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh

    B.Pharm

    PCI approved u/s 12

    Details
    DistrictPalnadu
    StateAndhra Pradesh
    Approved byPCI
    PCI code1621
    Courses & intake (1)
    ProgrammeLevelCourseIntakeRecognition
    PharmacyB.PharmB-Pharm100PCI approved u/s 12source records approval upto 2022-2023
  • Sims College Of Pharmacy Mangaladas Nagar Guntur Andhra Pradesh

    Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh

    B.Pharm

    PCI approved u/s 12

    Details
    DistrictPalnadu
    StateAndhra Pradesh
    Approved byPCI
    PCI code2208
    Courses & intake (1)
    ProgrammeLevelCourseIntakeRecognition
    PharmacyB.PharmB-Pharm100PCI approved u/s 12source records approval upto 2023-2024
  • St Marys College Of Pharmacy Chebrolu

    Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh

    D.Pharm·B.Pharm

    PCI approved u/s 12

    Details
    AddressVillage And Mandal Guntur Distt
    DistrictPalnadu
    StateAndhra Pradesh
    Approved byPCI
    PCI code2386
    Courses & intake (2)
    ProgrammeLevelCourseIntakeRecognition
    PharmacyD.PharmD-Pharm60PCI approved u/s 12
    PharmacyB.PharmB-Pharm100PCI approved u/s 12source records approval upto 2022-2023
    Total intake160
  • Vaagdevi College Of Pharmacy Gurazala

    Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh

    D.Pharm·B.Pharm

    PCI approved u/s 12

    Details
    AddressP O And Mandal Distt Guntur Gurazala
    DistrictPalnadu
    StateAndhra Pradesh
    Approved byPCI
    PCI code2551
    Courses & intake (2)
    ProgrammeLevelCourseIntakeRecognition
    PharmacyD.PharmD-Pharm60PCI approved u/s 12source records approval upto 2023-2024
    PharmacyB.PharmB-Pharm100PCI approved u/s 12source records approval upto 2023-2024
    Total intake160
  • Victoria College Of Pharmacy Ankireddypalem

    Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh

    B.Pharm

    PCI approved u/s 12

    Details
    AddressVillage Chaliavaripalem Panchayat Guntur Rural Guntur
    DistrictPalnadu
    StateAndhra Pradesh
    Approved byPCI
    PCI code2532
    Courses & intake (1)
    ProgrammeLevelCourseIntakeRecognition
    PharmacyB.PharmB-Pharm100PCI approved u/s 12source records approval upto 2023-2024
  • Vignan Pharmacy College Vadlamudi Guntur

    Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh

    B.Pharm

    PCI approved u/s 12

    Details
    AddressDist Andhra Pradesh
    DistrictPalnadu
    StateAndhra Pradesh
    Approved byPCI
    PCI code2596
    Courses & intake (1)
    ProgrammeLevelCourseIntakeRecognition
    PharmacyB.PharmB-Pharmnot statedPCI approved u/s 12source records approval upto 2022-2023

Frequently asked questions

How many pharmacy colleges are there in Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh?

8 pharmacy institutions in Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh hold a current approval from PCI. As published by PCI. Checked 30 August 2026.

Where can I find the full list of PCI-approved pharmacy colleges in Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh?

This page is that list. Every institution shown holds a current approval from PCI, with its district and approved courses. Applications are made on each institution's own website, not here.

How many seats do pharmacy colleges in Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh have?

840 approved seats across 7 institutions, as published by the regulator. Intake is counted only where the approving body states it.

What courses do pharmacy colleges in Palnadu, Andhra Pradesh offer?

The most widely approved are b-pharm (8), d-pharm (3). Each figure is the number of institutions approved for that course.

What is the difference between PCI approval under section 12 and approval for conduct of the course?

Approval under section 12 of the Pharmacy Act, 1948 means the qualification awarded is recognised for registration as a pharmacist. Approval for conduct of the course allows the institution to run the programme, but the qualification is not recognised under section 12. Check which applies before you apply.

How current is this district listing?

Listings are rebuilt each time a regulator publishes a new approved-institution list, generally once or twice a year. Each page shows when its sources were last checked. Institutions that drop out of a new list are kept and marked rather than removed, because regulators sometimes restore them at the next cycle.

Where does this list come from?

As published by PCI. Checked 30 August 2026. This screener publishes only what the approving body publishes, and shows when each list was last checked. It does not rank institutions or estimate fees. Applications are made on each institution's own website.